Question
Actualizado en
10 feb 2018
- Chino simplificado
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)? How to say particles with same electric, e.g: -/+?
I'm looking to a phrase or word that describe two particles positively charged, or negatively charged, -- with same signal
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Chino simplificado
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Croata
How do you particles with same electric.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
- Suajili
I don't understand. Do you mean how do you say particles with the same electric charge in English??
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
The phrase is "ions with like charge".
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
- Suajili