Question
Actualizado en
8 jul 2016
- Ruso
-
Español (España)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa All the guesthouses had boards out front listing their many amenities ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
@Tantal: It means that, at the front of the houses, there were signs saying what was inside, meaning how many bathrooms, how many bedrooms, etc.
Was this answer helpful?