Question
Actualizado en
14 feb 2018
- Inglés (UK)
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
-
Sueco
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre ㅜ y ㅗ ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe
- Inglés (UK)
ㅜ is pronounced like the English long u in 'soon'. The ㅗ is a bit tricky because it is transcribed as (o) as in 'pot', but in fact its pronunciation is closer to (ou) in 'go' and 'show':
친구 > chingoo
오다 > ouda
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
1.ㅜ called Uh. ㅗ called Oh.
모 소 코 노 = mo so ko no
무 수 쿠 누 = mu su ku nu
2. ㅜand ㅠ usually use crying emoji. because It's looks like eyes and tears.
ㅜ-ㅜ
and ㅗ usually use 'fvck you' emoji, because It's seems like middle finger up.
ㅗ^_^ㅗ
Was this answer helpful?