Question
Actualizado en
15 feb 2018
- Inglés (US)
- Hebreo
- Español (Colombia)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Portugués (Brasil)
-
Italiano
Pregunta de Portugués (Brasil)
In spanish we can start a frase in direct or indirect object. For example: lo tengo.
in portuguese, is it possible too? Can I say o tenho?
Can I say it without the pronoun eu before?
Respuestas
15 feb 2018
Respuesta destacada
- Portugués (Brasil)
@DiegodeSantosSergio you can use it but we will think you are kinda rich person.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
não, vai ter que ser sempre: eu o tenho
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
is Diego Santos Sergio your real name? because it's a Brazilian name @DiegodeSantosSergio
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Hebreo
- Español (Colombia)
@Karenvcmb yes, I am from costa rica. I am half costa rican and half brazilian but I don't speak portuguese.
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US)
- Hebreo
- Español (Colombia)
- Portugués (Brasil)
si pero te va sonar muy extraño, normalmente no hablamos asi.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
@MIAKAOZAKI eu falo assim kkkk ao invés de dizer " eu tenho" ou "eu vou" eu simplesmente digo " tenho" ou "vou"
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
@DiegodeSantosSergio "Can I say it without the pronoun eu before?". Se o verbo estiver congugado coretamente, sim, você pode omitir o sujeito 'Eu tenho um amigo' -> Tenho um amigo. (Geralmente quando está na primeira pessoa)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
You can say with the pronoun: Eu tenho, but you can say without the pronoun: Tenho
Eu tenho uma maçã
Tenho uma maçã
Both are correct! 👍
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
If you want speak spanish in the same way that you speak portugués, it's not possible, because in Spanish we have a different between the second person and the third person but in português not. For example:
Spanish
-Yo como
-Tu comes
-El come
-Nosotros comemos
Português
Eu como
Você come
Ele come
Nós comemos
What I mean is that it's posible but not with the second and the third person, you can say:
Como muito
Comemos muito
Come muito <--X
But you can't say "Come muito"
because the other person don't know if you are talking that você or ele / ela eat a lot
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Hebreo
- Español (Colombia)
@Guz2599 Mi pregunta no era así, mi preguta es si puedo colocar el objeto directo o indirecto antes del verbo conjugado sin utilizar el pronombre. ¿es posible?
- Español (España)
- Portugués (Brasil)
it's best you use only Tenho. We don't use the direct or indirect object, because we already know what you are talking about, diferentely from spanish, english, french and other languages. some may say tenho-o or o tenho, but no ONE says that. it's only in writing or if you are to show that you are educated.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Hebreo
- Español (Colombia)
- Portugués (Brasil)
@DiegodeSantosSergio you can use it but we will think you are kinda rich person.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?