Question
Actualizado en
16 feb 2018
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
-
Tailandés
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 사랑해요. y 난 너 를사랑해. ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
- Árabe
- Inglés (UK)
나는 너를 사랑해 is a full sentence with the subject/ topic ( 나/ I) and the object ( 너 you) and the verb 사랑해. On the other hand, 사랑해요 by itself expresses the same meaning but with both subject and object omitted. Korean, unlike English, can do without these elements if the meaning is clear.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
Almost every element(subjects, objects, verbs) can be omitted when it's obvious. fhg96 explained well.
Was this answer helpful?