Question
Actualizado en
16 feb 2018
- Japonés
-
Español (España)
-
Filipino
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa ‘Got enough to turn the valleys into mountaintops’ ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
I believe it means that they have a large amount of something.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
I don't know.
What is the name of the original song?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It means that their love is strong enough to change the world.
*Kind of hyperbole or metaphor
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés