Question
Actualizado en
17 feb 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Indonesio
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre clearly y obviously ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
I know the same question has been already asked here but I didn't really get the point😥
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
Clearly and obviously mean the same thing. But clearly sounds more formal whereas obviously may seem informal.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
they mean the exact same thing and are used interchangeably.
Was this answer helpful?