Question
Actualizado en
17 feb 2018
- Francés (Francia)
-
Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "To be Homesick" , "Homegirl" & this expression that I often heard in some songs " To make it through" ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
To be homesick means to miss your home/family.
Homegirl is slang...it is similar to saying "friend" or to refer to an acquaintance from your hometown.
To make it through means to succeed at something difficult.
Was this answer helpful?
- Francés (Francia)