Question
Actualizado en
18 feb 2018
- Filipino
-
Inglés (US)
-
Italiano
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
How do you write Oh Sa Re Na in korean?. Thank you.
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
18 feb 2018
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
한국인, 한국사람 is the term to say Korean as in a person's nationality.
한국어, 한국말 is the term to say Korean as in the language.
한국계 is the term to say Korean as in a person's ethnical background.
한국산 is the term to say Korean as in "MADE IN KOREA"
(in Korea you'd see this as 국산)
한국식 is the term to say Korean as in Korean style.
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
제발 제발요
부탁이야 부탁 좀 들어줘 부탁해줘 부탁해
부탁입니다 부탁합니다 부탁드립니다 부탁 좀 들어주세요
해줘 해주세요
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
반말 : 미안 또는 미안해
존댓말 : 미안해요 죄송해요 또는 미안합니다 죄송합니다
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
실례합니다 (for asking for way Or asking for someone's time when you approach them)
죄송합니다 (which means I'm sorry but it can be mean excuse me when you burp Or bump into someone)
잠시만요 (when passing through a crowd Or when you have a call at the moment)
저기요 (calling someone's attention(stranger or a waiter) Or when wanting to call someone)
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
감사합니다 and 고맙습니다 are no different in that sense. 고맙다 means 'I am heartwarming and joyful about the help of others', 감사하다 means 'I have a heart of gratitude, a greeting that expresses gratitude.
감사 is Sino-Korean(Chinese character)
고맙 is Pure Korean
Nowadays, there is a tendency to think that 감사하다 tends to be more formal than 고맙다, but it is incorrect/not true. Both 감사합니다 and 감사합니다 can be used. However, if it is possible recommending the expression "고맙습니다", Should use Pure/Native Korean(고맙)
고맙(습니다) is adjective 감사(합니다) is either verb or adjective
감사합니다 & 고맙습니다 are Both polite(more formal)
These are used to olders, elders, seniors, teacher, boss, army, officers, everyone.
(high formality / high politeness)
감사해요 is (a little) informal polite
고마워요 is (more) informal polite
감사해요 & 고마워요 are Both informal (but still) polite
These are used to strangers(someone you don't know), olders, seniors, lover
(low formality / high politeness)
감사 is Sino-Korean(Chinese character)
고맙 is Pure Korean
고마워, ㄳ or ㄱㅅ(Slang which abbreviated the word 감사) is informal or casual used to the same age(friend), someone younger than you, the children, lover, wife & husband
(low formality / low politeness)
고맙다 is formal non-polite(impolite, informal) used to the same age(friend), someone younger than you, the children
(high formality / low politeness)
formality: formal / casual
politeness: polite / rude
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
천만에요 is close to ‘never’, is proper in this example (below)
-너 A 좋아하지, 그렇지? You love A, don’t you?
-천만에, 나 이미 사랑하는 사람이 있어 Absolutely no, I already have a lady who I love.
천만에요 would be good, but NOT really used very often in everyday modern Korean. But it is an expression used only in textbooks. But Koreans rarely say 천만에요 (in Korea)
Speaking in Korea: 네~ (with a light smile) / 아니에요 (don't mention it / no problem / it is nothing) / 아녜요
별 말씀을요
The above is formal / polite
아니야
고맙긴
뭘~
어~ 응~
The above is informal / casual
There is no word which is exactly equivalent to in Korean. Koreans respond in various ways to ‘thank you’ such as ‘네’, ‘뭘요’, ‘고맙긴요’ etc.
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
I'm still confused your native language
Was this answer helpful?