Question
Actualizado en
18 feb 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa He can't withdraw from the competition.
?
?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
He can’t withdraw the competition means, he can’t back out of the competition. Meaning he has to continue on with the competition
Was this answer helpful?