Question
Actualizado en
19 feb 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Coreano
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa I hate drama ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Japonés
@b33ishka
ありがとうございます!
あ、なるほど、分かってきました。
「ドラマみたいな大げさなことが大嫌い」という意味のようですね。
直訳で「ドラマが嫌いです」にすると、I hate watching drama と同じ意味になり、日本人からすると、少しおかしいと感じる日本語訳になります。
- Inglés (US)
Drama usually means "interpersonal drama", like getting into fights with friends or getting involved with gossip. If someone says "they hate drama" it means they prefer their social lives to be peaceful and do not want to be involved with social troubles.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés