Question
Actualizado en
20 feb 2018
- Vietnamita
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre you speak good at English. y you speak English well. ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"You speak English well" is perfect. Well is an adverb, so use it to describe the verb "talk". "You speak good at English" is wrong. Usually "good" is an adjective and describes a noun. Uses include "This is a good English translation" or "She translated this well". However, many native speakers use only "good". Theses sentences are incorrect, but commonly used. "I am tired and don't feel good today". "She did good on her test." Again, INCORRECT, but used.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita