Question
Actualizado en
20 feb 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con join somebody in doing . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Sorry, "join somebody in doing" is not a phrase used in english. this seems like a definition. you are missing the subject and the verb
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
I have a friend named Alec.
Today I joined Alec in doing homework.
Yesterday Alec joined me in running.
I want to join Alec on his vacation.
I think a lot of phrases above can be translated with 一緒に
今日アレクさんと一緒に宿題をやってきた。
昨日走りながらアレクさんは現れて、一緒に続きました。
今度の休み、アレクさんと一緒に行きたい。
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
my father(noun) will join us (subject pronoun) in doing yoga(verb) on Friday
Was this answer helpful?