Question
Actualizado en
21 feb 2018
- Inglés (US)
-
Español (México)
-
Chino simplificado
-
Portugués (Brasil)
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Cómo dices esto en Español (México)? sneaky
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
- Español (España)
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
- Español (España)
@scody77 ok, you're right , but "sneaky " I saw too it means "sigiloso" like when a cat waits slowly to its prey
I hope ,I don't confuse you, because it has 2 meanings
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
The most common use I've heard for that word is 'escurridizo' (I'll record the pronunciation), however I am aware that in English it also means to be deceptive and a translation for that in Spanish could be 'engañoso' (I'll record that one too).
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)