Question
Actualizado en
21 feb 2018
- Inglés (US)
-
Ruso
-
Español (España)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Ruso
¿Cómo dices esto en Ruso? hard
As in, "They worked hard."
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
21 feb 2018
Respuesta destacada
@fortitude22 Есть тонкая грань между diligently (усердно, прилежно) и hard-working (тяжело, много).
Можно загибаться на работе, много работать и в тоже время не работать усердно. (кропотливо, высококачественно, ювелирно)
There is a fine line between diligently and hard-working (hard, a lot off).
You can bend your back at work, you can work hard and at the same time not work diligently (laboriously, high quality, jewelry)
Я работаю усердно - I work diligently.
Мне тяжело работать (я загибаюсь на работе) - It's hard for me to work (I bend my back at work)
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
- Ruso
They worked HARD - Они работают УСЕРДНО
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
in the "They worked hard." "hard" means "a lot off"
Они много работали.
They worked a lot off.
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
work hard тяжёлая работа, but as a adverb hard can be тяжело, трудно
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@Nuta2000 Спасибо! Бы сможете даёшь мне ли “усердно” няется? Ли я говорю, “Я работаю усердно.” он бы грамотный? (Can you tell me if "усердно" changes? If I say, "Я работаю усердно" would it be correct?)
- Ruso
Я работаю усердно - correct, but a bit bookish.
In spoken language we often say 'Я много работаю' or 'Я (по)стараюсь'
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
@fortitude22 Есть тонкая грань между diligently (усердно, прилежно) и hard-working (тяжело, много).
Можно загибаться на работе, много работать и в тоже время не работать усердно. (кропотливо, высококачественно, ювелирно)
There is a fine line between diligently and hard-working (hard, a lot off).
You can bend your back at work, you can work hard and at the same time not work diligently (laboriously, high quality, jewelry)
Я работаю усердно - I work diligently.
Мне тяжело работать (я загибаюсь на работе) - It's hard for me to work (I bend my back at work)
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
In this sentence it means "усердно"(adverb) but in a different context it might mean "тяжело"(adv.) or "тяжёлый"(adj.). You can use тяжело/тяжёлый, when you speak about weight or when something takes a lot of energy from you. You can use усердно/усердный, when somebody is dilingent or do his work diligently
Was this answer helpful?