Question
Actualizado en
23 feb 2018
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa If you can swing that one more power to you. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
If a person says this, it means they are fine with what the person likes. Example: "I don't like to write. But if you swing that way, more power to you." meaning that even though they don't like to write, they are fine if the other person likes to write.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado