Question
Actualizado en
23 feb 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Esto suena natural? I like musicals, plays, movies and books. Basically, I love stories. I don’t mind how to express it.
Write additional information here. You can write in any language.
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
23 feb 2018
Respuesta destacada
Poco natural
@Seiya2017 perhaps "I like all kinds of performances because I love stories."? Hope that helps❤️
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
Poco natural
- I DON'T KNOW how to express it
The rest is great
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@Sodiumforsaltytimes Thank you for your help. in the last sentence I'd like to say "I don't mind kinds of performances because I like stories"
how can we express it?
Usuario eliminado
Poco natural
@Seiya2017 perhaps "I like all kinds of performances because I love stories."? Hope that helps❤️
Was this answer helpful?