Question
Actualizado en
25 feb 2018
- Neerlandés
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Hebreo
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Ruso
Hi, could someone give me the present tense conjugation (I-you-he-we-you-they) of these verbs, please? And also the infinitive. All in writing 🙂
стою (I stand)
показываю (I point)
скажу (I tell)
помогаю (I help)
извини.... (I apologize)
напиши... (I write)
панимаю (I understand)
повтор... (I repeat)
покажи... (I show)
If you think it's too much work, just help me out with one or two, please 🙂
Thanks!
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Ruso
- Ucraniano
Я: стоял, стою, буду стоять; показал, показываю, покажу (буду показывать);
Ты: стоял, стоишь, будешь стоять; показал, показываешь, покажешь;
Мы: стояли, стоим, будем стоять; показывали, показываем, покажем;
Он: стоял, стоит, будет стоять; показал, показывает, покажет;
Она: стояла, стоит, будет стоять; показала, показывает, покажет;
Оно: стояло, стоит, будет стоять; показало, показывает, покажет;
Они: стояли, стоят, будут стоять; показали, показывают, покажут.
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
Some of the verbs you've written are actually the perfective forms of the verbs, thus, when'st conjugated in present tense, they provide you with the "SIMPLE FUTURE", please be aware or this grammatical fact as you proceed.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Árabe
- Árabe
I'm still new at Russian myself but I may attempt to help you when'st feasible. I offer you to provide me with any social media contact through which we may communicate and we may aid and assist each other.
I Take it this way, responding to your inquiries either opens new fronts and questions for me or helps me reassert my already established knowledge.
Желаю дальнейших успехов :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
I also feel that I am obliged to offer my sincere apologies for my horrible handwriting 😂
The moment's mandate dictated it, One must choose either to be in beauty or in efficiency, I would submit to latter at any hour to be candid...
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
@Pharaoh_Gizian you mix up latin and cyrillic cursive m/т, wrote latin t in some places, also ш is not supposed to look like w.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
@bararoom Yes, thank you for pointing out. The Latin t is more familiar and these verbs were written in my first week learning Russian when I wasn't in full grasp of the system. I hope it won't be of much trouble for the person who asked the question.
Was this answer helpful?
- Ucraniano
- Ruso
You can click the magnifying glass at top right and type in any word to see conjugation (and click "Русский" if words aren't visible at first)
https://ru.m.wiktionary.org/wiki/%D0%BF%D0%BE%D...
Was this answer helpful?