Question
Actualizado en
10 jul 2016
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Canada)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa PDA couple ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
A couple who shows affection in public, like hugging, hand holding, and kissing.
PDA means "public display of affection".
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
PDA means public displays of affection, therefore a pda couple means that they are too affectionate in public.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@yinyun_1108: PDA = public display of affection.
Sometimes people kiss or hug on each other too much in public, so we say this about them.
Was this answer helpful?
- Francés (Francia)
@yinyun_1108: PDA means Public Displays of Affection. So a PDA couple is two person who demonstrate their love in public (holding hands, hugging, kissing..) ;)
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)