Question
Actualizado en
16 mar 2015
- Inglés (UK)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Japonés
Hi, need some help with this dialogue. Especially with verb+kata.
Person A: Bさん が使ったんですかか?
Person B: はい、料理教室で作りかたを習ったので作ってみました.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
A: Did B/you make it?
B: Yes. I did it because I learnt how to cook in the cooking class.
作り方: how to cook
verb + kata: how to verb
You can make most verbs(with 'i' end) + kata to express how to 〜 except when Japanese verb is consist of two words; study→勉強する(勉強+する) for which you have to say 勉強'の'しかた
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)