Question
Actualizado en
10 jul 2016
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa hang me out ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
@MichaelFang: it sounds like an expression or figure of speech. I've heard, "hang me out to dry" which loosely means the person was abandoned or had to fend for themself
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It would be helpful to see context around the "hang me out", because "hang me out to dry" is what came to my mind as well.
Was this answer helpful?