Question
Actualizado en
11 jul 2016
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre greasy y heavy ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
11 jul 2016
Respuesta destacada
ohh heavy maybe because too much sugar
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Greasy is like a cheeseburger or a pizza, the amount of oils on top of it is the grease.
Heavy means something has a high weight. Like, 400 pounds is heavy.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
greasy is the amount of fat heavy is related to weight
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
But I heard some people use 'heavy' for food like cheese cakes, or pudding, which don't weight that much. I donno if I heard right though...
Usuario eliminado
ohh heavy maybe because too much sugar
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
- Coreano
Usuario eliminado