Question
Actualizado en
3 mar 2018
- Inglés (US)
-
Español (México)
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Qué significa pinche mongola ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
it is an insult 😨 that means "idiot"
0
likes
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Español (México)
"pinche" means stupid. for example if you say "pinche gato" in that term you mean "stupid cat". And "mongola" means silly, if you say "que mongola eres" you mean "you really are silly". Hope it helps!
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
Pinche = fucking
Mongol(a) = retarded, stupid, dumb.
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
@DiPope Made the better translation..
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
- Español (México)
We used to call "mongol/a" to someone with Down Syndrome, but some people used the term mongol in a peyorative way meaning dumb or stupid
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México) Casi fluido
- Español (México)
It is the kind of phrases that only a Mexican understands can be an offense like saying idiot. or you can even use it to say that she was very funny to say something or she was very daring to do something ...that phrase can be used in a positive or negative way depending on the context
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
Pinche , se usa para maximizar el vebo, y mongola se refiere a una persona muy tonta .
Pinche mongola = muy muy tonta
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
In Spanish, the term "pinche mongola" is offensive and should not be used. It is extremely rude and unpleasant to those with impairments or intellectual deficiencies and can be translated as something like "idiot" in English https://blossomwordgame.io/
Was this answer helpful?