Question
Actualizado en
5 mar 2018
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre living y being alive ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
for example u can live in USA but you are alive if u are not dead i guess ;)
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
They are technically the same, but have different feelings or "hidden" meanings.
Being alive is more of what your body does. Waking up, breathing, eating, sleeping, etc.
Living is actually enjoying life. Trying new things, challenging yourself, being happy, etc.
There are lots of quotes about how "You can live without being alive", or "Just because you're alive doesn't mean you're living".
I hope this helps and that you're /living/ well ^^
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)