Question
Actualizado en
5 mar 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)? 몇시에 집에 돌아올거같아??
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano
@daphnejeanette2
um... I want to ask my mom when she's gonna arrive at home
what can I say in this situation??
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
‘What time will you come home’ (나는 듣기가 쉬워 지도록 노력했기 때문에 나는 천천히 말했다 XD)
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
oh so I can say "what time will you be home?" or "whay time will you come home?"
Both of them are possible, right??
- Inglés (US)
Yes both are fluent but one does sound more natural than the other and that is ‘what time will you be home’ but yes both mean the same thing
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
you mean that "what time will you be home?" is more natural??
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano
ohhh thank you :)
I'll keep in mind both of the expressions!
- Inglés (US)