Question
Actualizado en
5 mar 2018
- Griego
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Español (España)
-
Turco
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa hone ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
It means to sharpen or to be better over a period of time. For example to hone your skills means to sharpen your skills (not literally) and get better at it over a certain duration. Hope this helps :)
Was this answer helpful?