Question
Actualizado en
11 jul 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa when you hear the brand CHANEL mentioned, what does that mean to you? ?
Respuestas
11 jul 2016
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
Your answer to @marniesario means you understood what was being asked. :-)
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
- Inglés (US)
Is this a question about an advertisement or are you asking what CHANEL means to us?
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
I'm sorry guys!! I just wanna confirm the meaning of the sentence! I think this "mentioned" has same meaning of "when it comes", Is it correct?
To @marniesario: if my guess is correct, absolutely I agree with you!!
To @Arma: no! I just wanna confirm the meaning of it cause I couldn't understand perfectly.
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
Hahahah chanel is a very famous brand of perfume and clothing.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
Your question is so plain that it doesnt need any simpler explanation at all. I presume.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Japonés