Question
Actualizado en
7 mar 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Gucci ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It's an Italian designer brand.
A brand name like Prada or Louis Vuitton.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Gucci is a fashion designer. Many celebrities and wealthy people wear his clothing.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (Colombia)
- Español (México)
- Coreano
someone said gucci to sexygirl! what dose it mean?
- Inglés (US)
ok, it that context it means...
Gucci is no longer only the name of a luxury Italian fashion brand. It is now an adjective describing something that is okay, good, or doing fine. According to Urban Dictionary, it is defined as something that is “good, chill, cool, awesome….”
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?