Question
Actualizado en
7 mar 2018
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (UK)? 为什么maintain health 却又stay healthy?maintain 和 stay有什么不一样吗
Respuestas
7 mar 2018
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (UK)
'Maintain health' and 'stay healthy' mean the same thing, though the second one is more natural.
'Maintain' is followed by a noun, 'stay' is followed by an adjective.
Was this answer helpful?