Question
Actualizado en
8 mar 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre set back y push back ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Both of the two words mean "to delay the date and time", but what is the difference?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
They are synonyms, which means that they both mean the same. You can use either one in a sentence.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés