Question
Actualizado en
10 mar 2018
- Danés
- Inglés (US)
-
Neerlandés
-
Esperanto
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Afrikáans
¿Qué significa "kuierleier" ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Afrikáans
- Inglés (US)
It's most likely slang used in a certain area. I've never heard it before.
Was this answer helpful?
- Afrikáans
- Inglés (UK)
in slang afrikaans kuier is a complex word
"ons gaan nou kuier" literally translates to "we are going to visit now" but it could mean we are gonna party now
as a noun kuier means party
so i think kuierleier means leader of the party or maybe something like "life of the party"
Was this answer helpful?