Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
11 mar 2018
Pregunta de Portugués (Brasil)
¿Qué significa O que significa ranço? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
Means “I hate” can be use like “I hate it” or “I hate he/she” more and less means it
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
É quando você odeia, tem rancor e nojo ao mesmo tempo de algo ou alguém.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Portugués (Brasil)
@Jeigmz “ranço” is a feeling between hate and disgust we could say
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
It's an expression to use when you don't like or hate someone, "Eu tenho ranço dela" = "I don't like her"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US)
it's when you are disgusted or hate someone to the point even their breathing or the way they talk annoys you
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
ódio
repulsão
nojo
hate, disgust, disgust
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US)