Question
Actualizado en
19 mar 2015
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre USA y America ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Usa is another name for America. They mean the same thing.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
They can both be used, but "the USA" is the most specific.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
First, America is the continent, discovered by Americo Vespucio.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
可能住在美國的人不太會這樣覺得,
但 America 可以說是地名,
而 U.S.A. 則有比較濃厚的組織(政府)的意味在。
在日常對話的情況下這兩者交替使用是完全沒有問題的。
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
What means:
可能住在美國的人不太會這樣覺得,
但 America 可以說是地名
?
Google did not help.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
To angelof:
I think that means "people lived in the USA may not think 'the USA' is different from 'America', but 'America' can be a geographic term."
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)