Question
Actualizado en
13 mar 2018
- Italiano
-
Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 苑 その y こうえん 公園 ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
苑 means no managed garden. その and 園 mean managed garden or plantation.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
- Japonés
I forgot to explain about one meaning of 園 that means a park.
Then 公園 means public park. For example 日比谷公演、北の丸公園、上野公園 and so on. 公(kou) means "in public". Because 公園 is public facilities, so we have to manage those. :)
Both 苑 and 園 can read "en" by Japanese pronunciation, I just explained about KANJI meaning in Chinese.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?