Question
Actualizado en
14 mar 2018
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre what day is it today? y what day is today? ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
“What day is it today?” Is used for the days of the week. So, someone would answer “It is Monday”.
“What day is today?” Is used for the date so someone would answer “it is the 15th”.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
What day is it today can mean the date: It is March 14. What day is today can mean day of the week: It is Wednesday.
Was this answer helpful?