Question
Actualizado en
14 mar 2018
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (España)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa empower yourself ?
Could someone please help explain this to me and provide me some sample sentences? Thank in advance.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Ruso
- Inglés (US)
@Brista it means to give power or authority to yourself. For example, to “empower your voice” means to give power to your voice.
“Empower the people!”
“They had an empowering voice.”
It can be used like powerful.
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (Chile)
- Español (México)
- Español (España)
@Brista it means to fill yourself with an a brave spirit to do something. to take the courage to accomplish a challenge or take the control on some task.
Was this answer helpful?