Question
Actualizado en
15 oct 2014
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
What does "The kind that lasts" in the last line mean?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"The kind" means "a type of something" so if they are referring to the condition of her being dead, they mean the condition is the type that will last, or remain in that state. So I guess they mean she will stay dead.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés