Question
Actualizado en
13 jul 2016
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa get to somebody ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
- Inglés (UK)
It means they made you angry or upset because of something they said. For example: "Seeing my ex boyfriend with his new girlfriend got to me!"
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)