Question
Actualizado en
18 mar 2018
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa shake the angst and anxiety ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
I don't know the context, but 'to shake' can mean to get rid of, to 'shake off', anxiety is nervousness and tension, angst is tense anger, so the sentence would mean to be rid of nervousness and tense feelings 😊
Was this answer helpful?