Question
Actualizado en
13 jul 2016
- Portugués (Portugal)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)? fool
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
@alisson1: fool works. Also idiot. Stupid. Or for more slang you can say retard.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglés (US)
unless you mean fool as in to deceive. Then you could say trick.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
to fool : to trick
fool, as a noun, is fine. or stupid. retarded is a little mean because it's a medical condition so most people don't use it nowadays.
Was this answer helpful?