Question
Actualizado en
20 mar 2018
- Portugués (Portugal)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa gosh ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Gosh is used to replace “God” when saying “Oh my god”, changing it to “Oh my gosh”
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
"Gosh" is usually used to replace "God" because people consider it bad to say God's name in vain.
"Oh my gosh!"
"Oh gosh!"
Was this answer helpful?