Question
Actualizado en
20 mar 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa picky ?
When can you use this phrase? Is it only about food?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
to be selective about something, not just regarding food.
I'm a picky eater.
I'm picky about paint colour.
I have a picky taste in men/women.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Picky means you have a preference. It can be used for a lot of things. Some people are picky with food, some people are picky about what they do, etc.
Was this answer helpful?