Question
Actualizado en
21 mar 2018
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa what does“nail your interview”means? especially the “nail” ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Its means "do good at your interview"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Like you did a good job. If you “really nailed” something it means it went really well.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado