Question
Actualizado en
23 mar 2018
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
- Indonesio
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 잊지 y 잊고 ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
It need some context..
For example,
나는 너를 잊지 못했다
나는 너를 잊지 않았다, 않는다, 않을 것이다
잊고 is 잊지 + and / ing
나를 잊고 살아
= forget me and live
잊고있었다
= I've forgotten? or I was forgetting?
sorry.. Does it make sense?
If you give some context, it would be more clear
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
- Indonesio
- Inglés (US)
it is a conjugation. the root word is 잊다 as far as I know, so then you add grammar 'phrases' onto that
잊자 + 지 못하다 (cannot do)= 잊지 못하다 (I cannot forget)
잊자 +고(and) [verb] = 잊고 [verb] (forget and [do verb])
잊다 + 고 있다(doing) = 잊고 있다 (forgetting/ doing the action of forgetting)
*I'm not a native korean speaker, this is just what I have learned. Please correct me if I'm wrong ☆
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
I think it's a good explanation. Do you understand?
Was this answer helpful?