Question
Actualizado en
14 jul 2016
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre travel y trip ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México) Casi fluido
travel means that you are going somewhere, and trip means you are on vacation. did that help you?
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglés (US)
Travel-verb and noun, often used as a verb
"I am traveling to Italy next month."
Trip- only a noun
"I am going on a trip to Italy next month."
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)