Question
Actualizado en
24 mar 2018
- Alemán
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre adequate y sufficient ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
adequate means something is acceptable, satisfactory or good. Basicly doing what it is supposed to be. Suitable means appropriate, right for the situation. There is a differnce in the way you use the words and the senario. Suitable is more for descibing nouns or verbs. But can be used in differnet context both words but that is just there more common use.
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemán
- Inglés (UK)