Question
Actualizado en
24 mar 2018
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
What does it means “grumpy” and “goofy”?
Thanks!!
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Grumpy means that a person is in a bad mood and that they are easily provoked.
Goofy means that the person is acting silly, making jokes, things like that.
Was this answer helpful?