Question
Actualizado en
25 mar 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
'the most prominent figure to be disgraced' --》 if I drop the word 'to be', what does the sentence mean?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
when you use "to be" it means that it hasn't been disgraced yet
when you drop it, it means that it already is
Was this answer helpful?