Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
26 mar 2018
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa If you want to break up with your boyfriend, fair enough. But don't trash his house. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It means, "It is an acceptable action to break up with your boy friend if you want to, but do not vandalize his house out of anger."
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It means that you have a good reason for breaking up with your boyfriend and that you deciding to end the relationship is justified but that you should not destroy his house or where he lives by breaking things and making a huge mess.
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
- Inglés (US)