Question
Actualizado en
26 mar 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre A) You're full of it y B) You're full of sh*t ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
26 mar 2018
Respuesta destacada
A) is a more polite way to say B) ☺
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
They have different meanings and uses. "Full of it" means that someone is cocky, conceited or thinks that they are better than other people. "Full of s***" contains a vulgar swear word, and means that someone carelessly makes up lies, and never tells the truth. Both of these expressions are very rude, but "full of s***" includes a swear word, so it is VERY RUDE and should not be used.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?